NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $705,000 - $770,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,086 Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2025

Last sale price $763,800 $703 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,632 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of January 2025

Located in the Richmond Annex this home has been redone from top to bottom with a new kitchen, windows and refinished hardwood flooring. The level back yard will be perfect for gardening or a Childs swing set. The Richmond Annex puts you close to the San Pablo Ave shopping corridor and conveniently located between two BART stations. Open house this Saturday and Sunday from 1:30 to 4:30.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Nelson

Responsive Real Estate License #00857877 Listed on: 12/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Melby

Red Oak Realty License #02179456

Red Oak Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 4,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5083900174

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

4,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Richmond Annex
  • Directions: Highland to S 57th Street
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: None
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, In Garage, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4440
  • Parcel Number: 5083900174

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2024
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Delbert W Hamilton Revocable Trust and Hamilton Delbert W
List Price
$699,950
Sold Price
$763,800
Premium/Discount to List
$63,850
9.12%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$745,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,325
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.89%
Original Mortgage
$611,040
Outstanding Balance
$603,486
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Hamilton Delbert W
Bought by
Hamilton Delbert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Nakamoto Yasuo and Nakamoto Chiyoko
Bought by
Hamilton Delbert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dhall Rohan $764,000 Chicago Title
Dhall Rohan $764,000 Chicago Title
Hamilton Delbert W -- Accommodation
Hamilton Delbert W -- Chicago Title Company
Hamilton Delbert W $370,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dhall Rohan $611,040
Closed Dhall Rohan $611,040
Previous Owner Hamilton Delbert W $360,000
Previous Owner Hamilton Delbert W $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $699,950 -- --
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Sold $763,800 +9.1% $703 / Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 For Sale $699,950 -- $645 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,827 $444,673 $342,522 $102,151
2024 $7,563 $435,955 $335,806 $100,149
2023 $7,563 $427,408 $329,222 $98,186
2022 $7,423 $419,028 $322,767 $96,261
2021 $7,348 $410,813 $316,439 $94,374
2019 $6,906 $398,630 $307,054 $91,576
2018 $6,665 $390,815 $301,034 $89,781
2017 $6,514 $383,153 $295,132 $88,021
2016 $6,430 $375,642 $289,346 $86,296
2015 $1,475 $42,619 $16,855 $25,764
2014 $1,470 $41,785 $16,525 $25,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41079993

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 508-390-017-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.