1320 S Alex Rd Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $311,763
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 S Alex Rd, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $285,441, approximately $162 per square foot. 1320 S Alex Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Landis Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Horton Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,723
Outstanding Balance
$261,805
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Eros Investments Llc
Bought by
Landis Properties Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
West Carrollton Cmnty Improvement Corp
Bought by
Eros Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
West Carrollton Community Improvement Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Olivia | $270,625 | None Listed On Document | |
| Landis Properties Ii Llc | $249,900 | Bchh Inc | |
| Eros Investments Llc | $7,600 | Vantage Land Title | |
| West Carrollton Community Improvement Co | $5,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Olivia | $265,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $88,760 | $8,780 | $79,980 |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $88,760 | $8,780 | $79,980 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $88,760 | $8,780 | $79,980 |
| 2022 | $6,753 | $87,470 | $87,470 | $0 |
| 2021 | $448 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2020 | $448 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2019 | $441 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $434 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $471 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,950 | $7,700 | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map