1320 Searing St Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $257,842 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Searing St, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $300,961, approximately $158 per square foot. 1320 Searing St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Cassels Christian Academy and Starke Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Westcott Walter E and Westcott Dianne F
Bought by
Acevedo Bobbie Lynn Westcot and Acevedo Emily Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Westcott Walter E and Westcott Dianne F
Bought by
Westcott Walter E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Bobbie Lynn Westcot | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Westcott Walter E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $143,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $139,896 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $135,821 | $0 | $0 |