1320 Spring Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Spring Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $320,503, approximately $274 per square foot. 1320 Spring Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Deguzman Cesar C
Bought by
Deguzman Sharolyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Karuga Nicholas Koinange
Bought by
Deguzman Cesar C and Deguzman Sharolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,751
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Karuga Nicholas Koinange
Bought by
Deguzman Cesar C and Deguzman Sharolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,751
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Baerwald John R
Bought by
Karuga Nicholas Koinange and Celestin Alice Waithaka
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deguzman Sharolyn R | -- | -- | |
| Deguzman Cesar C | $275,000 | -- | |
| Deguzman Cesar C | $275,000 | -- | |
| Karuga Nicholas Koinange | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deguzman Cesar C | $270,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Deguzman Cesar C | $270,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $255,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $238,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $220,500 | $72,100 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $217,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $214,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $212,200 | $72,100 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $207,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $202,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $193,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $188,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map