1332 Spring Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $255,411 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Spring Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $284,603, approximately $250 per square foot. 1332 Spring Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Dohler Brenda P
Bought by
Dohler Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Dohler Ronald J
Bought by
Dohler Brenda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1974
Sold by
Howes Edwin Herbert
Bought by
Dohler Ronald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dohler Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Dohler Brenda P | -- | -- | |
| Dohler Brenda P | -- | -- | |
| Dohler Ronald J | $40,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $237,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $202,700 | $70,800 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $168,200 | $70,800 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $162,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $160,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map