1320 Sr 82 @ Cr7 Ancram, NY 12502
Estimated Value: $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Sr 82 @ Cr7, Ancram, NY 12502 and is currently priced at $87,000, approximately $58 per square foot. 1320 Sr 82 @ Cr7 is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Taconic Hills Elementary School and Taconic Hills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Eric Goldfine Self Empl and Eric Goldfine
Bought by
Cantor Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Rifenburgh Reginald V and Lane-Rifenburgh Laura M
Bought by
Eric Goldfine Self T and Eric Goldfine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Berry Dennis and Berry Teresa L
Bought by
Lane-Rifenburge Laura and Rifenburgh Reginald V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantor Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Eric Goldfine Self T | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Lane-Rifenburge Laura | $6,800 | -- | |
| Lane-Rifenburge Laura M | $6,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $98,000 | $17,800 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $98,000 | $17,800 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $98,000 | $17,800 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $50,000 | $9,800 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $50,000 | $9,800 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $50,000 | $9,800 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $50,000 | $9,800 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $50,000 | $9,800 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $50,000 | $9,800 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $50,000 | $9,800 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,400 | $18,000 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map