NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1320 W Tulare Ave Tulare, CA 93274

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $299,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2024

Last sale price $265,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,703 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • South Facing Home

About This Home

As of January 2024

Recently updated and charming property featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 and half bath. Home has fresh new interior and exterior paint, new plumbing and light fixtures, new doors and hardware and beautiful new vinyl flooring and carpet. With a spacious den to gather around over the holidays, this property is ideal for large gatherings. Call today for your private showing and before its gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Alberto

Gutierrez Appraisals & Realty License #01969951 Listed on: 01/02/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Balderas

Keller Williams Realty-Tulare

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,657 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 175031011000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,657 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Directions: From the intersection of the of Inyo Ave and West St, head North on West, turn left (East) on Tulare Ave and property will be located on the left side.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5657.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 175031011000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2024
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.6%
Views
106
Current Estimated Value
$282,913

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,913
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Mirschell Washington Debra and Mirschell Ann Clark
Bought by
G & Z Investments Llc
Seller's Agent
Vera Lupian
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
Buyer's Agent
Vera Lupian
Coldwell Banker Choboian Real Estate
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.33%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
123.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Washington Debra Mirschell
Bought by
Washington Debra Mirschell and Clark Beverly Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Crook Mittie and Clark Beverly
Bought by
Mirschell Crook Mittie and Mirschell Washington Debra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Angelica Guadalupe Ro $265,000 First American Title
G & Z Investments Llc $210,000 First American Title
Clark Beverly Ann -- First American Title
Washington Debra Mirschell -- None Listed On Document
Mirschell Crook Mittie -- None Available
Crook Mittie -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Sold $265,000 -3.6% $179 / Sq Ft
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 For Sale $274,900 +30.9% $186 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2023 09/19/23 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2023 07/03/23 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2023 06/06/23 For Sale $215,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,331 $270,300 $35,700 $234,600
2024 $2,331 $210,000 $55,000 $155,000
2023 $300 $34,171 $3,535 $30,636
2022 $290 $33,502 $3,466 $30,036
2021 $284 $32,845 $3,398 $29,447
2020 $288 $69,268 $12,441 $56,827
2019 $294 $31,847 $3,287 $28,560
2018 $287 $31,223 $3,223 $28,000
2017 $283 $30,611 $3,160 $27,451
2016 $269 $30,011 $3,098 $26,913
2015 $257 $29,560 $3,051 $26,509
2014 $257 $28,981 $2,991 $25,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 227043

Tulare County MLS

APN: 175-031-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.