1320 Webster St Fairmont, MN 56031
Estimated Value: $116,755 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Webster St, Fairmont, MN 56031 and is currently estimated at $128,189, approximately $106 per square foot. 1320 Webster St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior/Senior High School, and Fairmont Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Waterbury Merlin D and Waterbury Delores H
Bought by
Rahm Jeremy R and Rahm Larae K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,151
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahm Jeremy R | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahm Jeremy R | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $97,900 | $18,000 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $98,000 | $18,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $103,600 | $12,100 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $746 | $104,600 | $12,900 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $706 | $71,100 | $10,800 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $678 | $71,000 | $10,800 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $618 | $64,500 | $9,800 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $886 | $56,200 | $8,500 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $596 | $35,300 | $5,103 | $30,197 |
| 2016 | $602 | $37,200 | $5,400 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $471 | $35,800 | $4,917 | $30,883 |
| 2013 | $557 | $35,900 | $4,743 | $31,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map