Estimated Value: $334,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13200 10th St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $367,931, approximately $444 per square foot. 13200 10th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walnut Avenue Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Pomona Valley Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Duran Carlos and Duran Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,020
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Carlos | $37,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran Carlos | $37,020 | |
| Closed | Duran Carlos | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $57,642 | $15,373 | $42,269 |
| 2024 | $575 | $56,512 | $15,072 | $41,440 |
| 2023 | $558 | $55,403 | $14,776 | $40,627 |
| 2022 | $554 | $54,316 | $14,486 | $39,830 |
| 2021 | $541 | $53,251 | $14,202 | $39,049 |
| 2020 | $534 | $52,705 | $14,056 | $38,649 |
| 2019 | $523 | $51,671 | $13,780 | $37,891 |
| 2018 | $511 | $50,658 | $13,510 | $37,148 |
| 2017 | $500 | $49,665 | $13,245 | $36,420 |
| 2016 | $468 | $48,691 | $12,985 | $35,706 |
| 2015 | $458 | $47,960 | $12,790 | $35,170 |
| 2014 | $448 | $47,020 | $12,539 | $34,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map