13200 Upton Ave S Burnsville, MN 55337
Estimated Value: $408,445 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13200 Upton Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55337 and is currently estimated at $420,861, approximately $232 per square foot. 13200 Upton Ave S is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Edward Neill Elementary School, Joseph Nicollet Middle School, and Burnsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Estate Of Marjorie P Radsliff
Bought by
Radsliff Wendy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radsliff Wendy | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,104 | $395,000 | $90,800 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $391,600 | $90,900 | $300,700 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $393,700 | $90,700 | $303,000 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $330,800 | $78,900 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $315,900 | $75,100 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $300,200 | $71,500 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $287,500 | $68,100 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $268,800 | $64,900 | $203,900 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $248,900 | $61,800 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $222,180 | $56,012 | $166,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,735 | $54,560 | $156,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,622 | $49,274 | $144,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map