13202 Duffield Ave La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $726,738 - $779,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13202 Duffield Ave, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $763,185, approximately $686 per square foot. 13202 Duffield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Road Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Gottermayer Warner
Bought by
Gottermayer Warner and Gottermayer Bernice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottermayer Warner | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $150,210 | $69,554 | $80,656 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $147,266 | $68,191 | $79,075 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $144,379 | $66,854 | $77,525 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $141,549 | $65,544 | $76,005 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $138,774 | $64,259 | $74,515 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $134,659 | $62,354 | $72,305 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $132,020 | $61,132 | $70,888 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $126,896 | $58,759 | $68,137 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $124,991 | $57,877 | $67,114 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $122,544 | $56,744 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map