NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13202 E 111th St N Owasso, OK 74055

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $354,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,245 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2013

Last sale price $204,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,061 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Hayward Smith Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of March 2013

Gorgeous Open plan w/wood floors, grantie island in kitchen. 1 bdrm & gameroom up, 3 bdrms down cul-de-sac corner - Large Prw. Fenced yard backs to trees office plus more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Chaloupek

Keller Williams Premier License #36055 Listed on: 11/17/2012

Keller Williams Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

JoAnna Blackstock

Keller Williams Advantage License #142017

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,418

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,290 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,245 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,418

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: N on 129th E Ave, to 113th St N right into neighborhood take 1st right & follow road to 132nd E Ave - right to end of blk - run into home.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.259
  • Subdivision Name: The Falls at Garrett Creek
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2245.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, See Remarks, Views
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Owasso
  • Elementary School: Smith
  • Junior High Dist: Owasso - Sch Dist (11)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Owasso

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11290.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2418.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2012
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
List Price
$207,500
Sold Price
$204,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.69%
Current Estimated Value
$340,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Outstanding Balance
$127,623
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,965

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
International Relocation Solutions Llc
Bought by
Stangle Shawn A and Stangle Nicole A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,732
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Fredrick Terry L and Fredrick Patricia L
Bought by
American International Relocation Soluti

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Strategic Builders Inc
Bought by
Fredrick Terry L and Fredrick Patricia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,450
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramsey Matthew T $204,000 None Available
Stangle Shawn A $204,000 First American Title
American International Relocation Soluti $204,000 First American Title
Fredrick Terry L $195,500 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramsey Matthew T $183,600
Previous Owner Stangle Shawn A $210,732
Previous Owner Fredrick Terry L $201,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2013 03/10/13 Sold $204,000 -1.7% $91 / Sq Ft
11/17/2012 11/17/12 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2012 11/17/12 For Sale $207,500 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,733 $24,256 $2,106 $22,150
2024 $2,482 $23,521 $1,961 $21,560
2023 $2,482 $23,806 $2,067 $21,739
2022 $2,513 $22,113 $2,403 $19,710
2021 $2,412 $21,440 $2,775 $18,665
2020 $2,412 $21,440 $2,775 $18,665
2019 $2,401 $21,440 $2,775 $18,665
2018 $2,326 $21,440 $2,775 $18,665
2017 $2,334 $22,440 $2,904 $19,536
2016 $2,452 $22,440 $2,904 $19,536
2015 $2,470 $22,440 $2,904 $19,536
2014 $2,493 $22,440 $2,904 $19,536
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1233941

MLS Technology

APN: 61091-14-09-24990

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.