13206 E 111th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13206 E 111th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $305,689, approximately $149 per square foot. 13206 E 111th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hayward Smith Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Kamm Melanie D
Bought by
Kamm Robert W and Kamm Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,578
Outstanding Balance
$184,934
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$120,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Strategic Builders Inc
Bought by
Kamm Robert W and Kamm Melanie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,855
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamm Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Kamm Robert W | $181,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamm Robert W | $221,578 | |
| Closed | Kamm Robert W | $171,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $24,222 | $2,061 | $22,161 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $23,487 | $1,966 | $21,521 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $23,773 | $2,033 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $22,081 | $2,388 | $19,693 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $21,409 | $2,618 | $18,791 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $20,756 | $2,538 | $18,218 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $20,122 | $2,460 | $17,662 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $19,507 | $2,385 | $17,122 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $19,910 | $2,783 | $17,127 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $19,910 | $2,783 | $17,127 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $19,910 | $2,783 | $17,127 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $19,910 | $2,783 | $17,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map