13203 E 4th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Lyn Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $432,000
Studio
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13203 E 4th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $406,150, approximately $436 per square foot. 13203 E 4th Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Hills Middle School, Aurora Central High School, and Aurora Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $26,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $29,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $29,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $22,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $22,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $21,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $21,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $17,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $952 | $17,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $697 | $14,845 | $0 | $0 |