13206 E Alsea Hwy Tidewater, OR 97390
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $971,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13206 E Alsea Hwy, Tidewater, OR 97390 and is currently estimated at $895,000, approximately $523 per square foot. 13206 E Alsea Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Heights School and Waldport High and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Fields David A and Fields Audrey L
Bought by
Fields David A and Fields Audrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,923 | $502,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,508 | $487,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $473,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $459,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,927 | $446,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,818 | $433,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $420,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $408,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $396,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $385,170 | $0 | $0 |