13206 White Cedar Ct Orlando, FL 32828
Waterford Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $652,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,929
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13206 White Cedar Ct, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $628,848, approximately $160 per square foot. 13206 White Cedar Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Waterford Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Wiley Ronnie D and Wiley Jamie D
Bought by
Ulich Marik and Ulich Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,612
Outstanding Balance
$174,302
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$454,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Mallonee James W and Mallonee Cheryl A
Bought by
Wiley Ronnie D and Wiley Jamie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Mallonee James W and Mallonee Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulich Marik | $292,500 | First Advantage Title Partne | |
| Wiley Ronnie D | $232,500 | -- | |
| Mallonee James W | $206,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulich Marik | $288,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Mallonee James W | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mallonee James W | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mallonee James W | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $313,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $305,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $288,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $279,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $271,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $267,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $261,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $256,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $307,521 | $39,000 | $268,521 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $296,709 | $38,000 | $258,709 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $290,223 | $38,000 | $252,223 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $244,371 | $50,000 | $194,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map