13207 W 83rd Terrace Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $491,418 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13207 W 83rd Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $511,605, approximately $195 per square foot. 13207 W 83rd Terrace is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rising Star Elementary School, Trailridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Mails Raymond and Malis Dawn Marie
Bought by
Catfish Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,761
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$451,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catfish Properties Llc | -- | Accurate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catfish Properties Llc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $53,866 | $11,708 | $42,158 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $45,057 | $10,142 | $34,915 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $42,849 | $9,224 | $33,625 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $37,686 | $8,386 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $35,777 | $8,386 | $27,391 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $33,166 | $6,993 | $26,173 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $34,017 | $6,993 | $27,024 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $30,360 | $6,361 | $23,999 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $28,601 | $6,109 | $22,492 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $28,210 | $6,109 | $22,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,703 | $6,109 | $19,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map