13208 592nd Ave Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $122,979
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13208 592nd Ave, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $115,245. 13208 592nd Ave is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Caron Larry A and Caron Rita A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Caron Larry A and Caron Rita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Kisor David B and Kisor Diana K
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron Larry A | -- | North American Title | |
| Caron Larry A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $116,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,122 | $89,200 | $73,600 | $15,600 |
| 2025 | $1,122 | $86,200 | $69,800 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $846 | $87,500 | $73,000 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $722 | $86,500 | $71,300 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $740 | $78,800 | $65,700 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $612 | $70,500 | $61,100 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $436 | $58,400 | $51,600 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $438 | $58,400 | $51,600 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $352 | $56,400 | $50,300 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $364 | $46,000 | $40,600 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $468 | $45,800 | $40,600 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $9 | $55,800 | $40,600 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $20 | $335,700 | $181,800 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map