13208 Rose St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,172,263 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13208 Rose St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,201,316, approximately $648 per square foot. 13208 Rose St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cecil B. Stowers Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Mun Dianne and Mun Kay K
Bought by
Lu Gongqi and Zheng Hui Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,447
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$1,096,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Mun Dianne and Mun Kay K
Bought by
Mun Kay K and Mun Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Yi Won Sun and Yi Pan Ok
Bought by
Mun Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Gongqi | $350,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Mun Kay K | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mun Dianne | $202,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Gongqi | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mun Kay K | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mun Dianne | $161,600 | |
| Closed | Lu Gongqi | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $517,032 | $180,218 | $336,814 |
| 2024 | $6,220 | $506,895 | $176,685 | $330,210 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $496,957 | $173,221 | $323,736 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $487,214 | $169,825 | $317,389 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $477,662 | $166,496 | $311,166 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $472,765 | $164,789 | $307,976 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $463,496 | $161,558 | $301,938 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $454,409 | $158,391 | $296,018 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $436,766 | $152,242 | $284,524 |
| 2015 | $4,952 | $430,207 | $149,956 | $280,251 |
| 2014 | $4,855 | $421,781 | $147,019 | $274,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map