1321 8th St Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 8th St, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $379,834, approximately $308 per square foot. 1321 8th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Walker Terry G and Walker Linda M
Bought by
Olson Michelle M and Walker Chad M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Michelle M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $370,700 | $95,500 | $275,200 |
| 2024 | $44 | $261,100 | $61,400 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $261,100 | $61,400 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $261,100 | $61,400 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $261,100 | $61,400 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $261,100 | $61,400 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $196,100 | $59,200 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $196,100 | $59,200 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $196,100 | $59,200 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $196,100 | $59,200 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $196,100 | $59,200 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $196,100 | $59,200 | $136,900 |
| 2013 | $3,329 | $196,100 | $59,200 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map