1321 Bayside Cir Unit 69 Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,079,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Bayside Cir Unit 69, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,003,221, approximately $422 per square foot. 1321 Bayside Cir Unit 69 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Soni Aunali and Soni Rashida
Bought by
Aunali T Soni & Rashida A Soni Revocable and Soni Rashida A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Soni Aunali and Soni Rashida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Elimeleh David
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Salti Yomtov
Bought by
Elimeleh David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Salti Yomtov
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aunali T Soni & Rashida A Soni Revocable | -- | Accommodation | |
| Soni Aunali | $388,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $378,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Elimeleh David | $795,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Salti Yomtov | $607,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soni Aunali | $349,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Elimeleh David | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elimeleh David | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salti Yomtov | $485,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,671 | $497,085 | $248,543 | $248,542 |
| 2024 | $8,671 | $487,339 | $243,670 | $243,669 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $477,784 | $238,892 | $238,892 |
| 2022 | $8,314 | $468,416 | $234,208 | $234,208 |
| 2021 | $8,199 | $459,232 | $229,616 | $229,616 |
| 2020 | $7,667 | $454,524 | $227,262 | $227,262 |
| 2019 | $8,220 | $445,612 | $222,806 | $222,806 |
| 2018 | $8,118 | $436,876 | $218,438 | $218,438 |
| 2017 | $7,906 | $428,310 | $214,155 | $214,155 |
| 2016 | $6,689 | $419,912 | $209,956 | $209,956 |
| 2015 | $7,328 | $413,606 | $206,803 | $206,803 |
| 2014 | $7,235 | $405,506 | $202,753 | $202,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map