1321 Deerfield Ct Lodi, CA 95242
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Deerfield Ct, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $528,307, approximately $259 per square foot. 1321 Deerfield Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Dinkel Carol Ann
Bought by
Dinkel Carol A and The Carol A Dinkel Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Dinkel Robert G
Bought by
Dinkel Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinkel Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Dinkel Carol Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $158,123 | $36,986 | $121,137 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $155,023 | $36,261 | $118,762 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $151,984 | $35,550 | $116,434 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $149,004 | $34,853 | $114,151 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $146,083 | $34,170 | $111,913 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $144,586 | $33,820 | $110,766 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $141,752 | $33,157 | $108,595 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $138,973 | $32,507 | $106,466 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $136,249 | $31,870 | $104,379 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $133,579 | $31,246 | $102,333 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $128,996 | $30,174 | $98,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map