1321 E 64th St Tacoma, WA 98404
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 E 64th St, Tacoma, WA 98404 and is currently estimated at $388,925, approximately $342 per square foot. 1321 E 64th St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Boze, First Creek Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Danford Dennis Dale
Bought by
Danford Tony A and Danford Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Lee Ruby J
Bought by
Danford Dennis Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danford Tony A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Danford Dennis Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $368,200 | $211,900 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $33 | $361,200 | $203,900 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $33 | $337,400 | $195,900 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $33 | $353,300 | $197,300 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $35 | $252,400 | $122,400 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $36 | $225,300 | $102,200 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $37 | $199,300 | $82,900 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $38 | $166,800 | $64,700 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $38 | $127,500 | $49,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $40 | $116,300 | $44,800 | $71,500 |
| 2013 | $40 | $103,100 | $39,800 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map