1321 E Hanover St Springfield, MO 65804
Bradford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,590 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 E Hanover St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $268,648, approximately $194 per square foot. 1321 E Hanover St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Kickapoo High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $30,100 | $6,460 | $23,640 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $27,250 | $4,750 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $27,250 | $4,750 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $24,240 | $4,750 | $19,490 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $24,240 | $4,750 | $19,490 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $22,780 | $4,750 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $22,780 | $4,750 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $22,250 | $4,750 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $20,140 | $4,750 | $15,390 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $20,140 | $4,750 | $15,390 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $20,140 | $4,750 | $15,390 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $19,570 | $4,750 | $14,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map