1321 E Pacific St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 E Pacific St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $153,377, approximately $137 per square foot. 1321 E Pacific St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Portfolio Wealth Llc
Bought by
Jcrh 2022 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Lane Donald Dean
Bought by
The Trails End Revocable Trust and Beltz George R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Pavlov Sergey
Bought by
Oakstar Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcrh 2022 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Portfolio Wealth Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plops Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Trails End Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Oakstar Bank | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $21,680 | $3,710 | $17,970 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $18,770 | $2,430 | $16,340 |
| 2023 | $634 | $11,890 | $2,430 | $9,460 |
| 2022 | $609 | $11,150 | $2,430 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $609 | $11,150 | $2,430 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $584 | $10,220 | $2,430 | $7,790 |
| 2019 | $567 | $10,220 | $2,430 | $7,790 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $10,350 | $2,430 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $568 | $10,330 | $2,430 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $566 | $10,330 | $2,430 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | $561 | $10,330 | $2,430 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | $544 | $9,950 | $2,430 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map