1321 E Wilson Ave Peoria, IL 61603
Downtown Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $98,989
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 E Wilson Ave, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $94,747, approximately $58 per square foot. 1321 E Wilson Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Von Steuben Middle School, Peoria High School, and St Thomas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Bought by
Moore Christopher D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Christopher D | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,066 | $28,840 | $3,520 | $25,320 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $26,460 | $3,230 | $23,230 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $24,960 | $3,030 | $21,930 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $23,780 | $2,890 | $20,890 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $23,540 | $2,860 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $24,020 | $2,920 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $24,250 | $2,950 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $24,500 | $2,980 | $21,520 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $24,500 | $2,980 | $21,520 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $24,020 | $2,920 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $25,040 | $2,780 | $22,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,340 | $2,810 | $22,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map