1321 Granton Ln Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $889,027 - $1,114,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,086
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Granton Ln, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $971,007, approximately $465 per square foot. 1321 Granton Ln is a home with nearby schools including Creekmoor Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
C & M Builders Inc
Bought by
Truster Mitch B and Truster Tonya Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,287
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Land Development Inc
Bought by
C & M Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truster Mitch B | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| C & M Builders Inc | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truster Mitch B | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | C & M Builders Inc | $547,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,500 | $144,670 | $28,210 | $116,460 |
| 2024 | $10,500 | $129,030 | $25,650 | $103,380 |
| 2023 | $10,487 | $129,030 | $25,650 | $103,380 |
| 2022 | $9,512 | $116,270 | $25,650 | $90,620 |
| 2021 | $9,514 | $116,270 | $25,650 | $90,620 |
| 2020 | $107 | $1,280 | $1,280 | $0 |
| 2019 | $103 | $1,280 | $1,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map