Estimated Value: $43,000 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Gus Perdue Rd, Wrens, GA 30833 and is currently estimated at $67,615. 1321 Gus Perdue Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Ray John E
Bought by
Freeman Dalton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Dalton | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $3,077 | $1,877 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $83 | $2,832 | $1,632 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $187 | $5,980 | $5,280 | $700 |
| 2022 | $187 | $5,980 | $5,280 | $700 |
| 2021 | $167 | $5,100 | $4,400 | $700 |
| 2020 | $167 | $5,100 | $4,400 | $700 |
| 2019 | $170 | $5,100 | $4,400 | $700 |
| 2018 | $166 | $4,880 | $4,180 | $700 |
| 2017 | $159 | $4,660 | $3,960 | $700 |
| 2016 | $151 | $4,880 | $4,180 | $700 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,100 | $4,400 | $700 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,100 | $4,400 | $700 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,100 | $4,400 | $700 |
Source: Public Records
Map