1321 Lancaster Ave Syracuse, NY 13210
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Lancaster Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $264,481, approximately $195 per square foot. 1321 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Ces Entrprs Sltns Llc
Bought by
Billington Janet and Birks Detrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,339
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Frank George
Bought by
Ces Enterprise Solutions
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Pasqua Kathryn
Bought by
Frank George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Collins Martin C
Bought by
Pasqua Thomas F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Rochin Rebecca
Bought by
Collins Martin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billington Janet | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Ces Enterprise Solutions | $128,000 | -- | |
| Ces Enterprise Solutions | $128,000 | -- | |
| Frank George | $119,000 | -- | |
| Pasqua Thomas F | $92,000 | Thomas F Jr Pasqua | |
| Collins Martin C | $65,000 | Martin C. Collins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billington Janet | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frank George | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $110,600 | $11,900 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $94,000 | $11,900 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $94,000 | $11,900 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $94,000 | $11,900 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $94,000 | $11,900 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $94,000 | $11,900 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $94,000 | $11,900 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $94,000 | $11,900 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $94,000 | $11,900 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $94,000 | $11,900 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,000 | $11,900 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,000 | $11,900 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map