1321 N 200 E Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $618,390
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 N 200 E, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $586,348, approximately $385 per square foot. 1321 N 200 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Keddington Family Trust and Keddington Grant L
Bought by
Keddington Spencer and Keddington Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,450
Outstanding Balance
$426,713
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Keddington Grant L and Keddington Helen
Bought by
Keddington Helen and Keddington Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keddington Spencer | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Keddington Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keddington Spencer | $432,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $305,800 | $171,579 | $134,221 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $306,350 | $156,242 | $150,108 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $511,000 | $253,630 | $257,370 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $298,100 | $128,609 | $169,491 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $413,000 | $199,287 | $213,713 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $358,000 | $193,151 | $164,849 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $355,000 | $188,655 | $166,345 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $325,000 | $174,785 | $150,215 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $153,890 | $61,457 | $92,433 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $142,010 | $61,457 | $80,553 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $128,745 | $61,941 | $66,804 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,730 | $44,955 | $92,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map