$765,000

1683 N Main St Centerville, UT 84014

Estimated payment $4,458/month

Total Views 187
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,640 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Reading School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2-minute walk to Smoot Park

About This Home

Beautifully designed with comfort, space, and functionality in mind, this impressive 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 3,640 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space on a generous 0.29-acre lot. Plantation shutters, blinds, and ceiling fans throughout create a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter. The spacious floor plan provides exceptional flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite serves as a private retreat featuring dual sinks, a relaxing jetted tub, separate shower, and private water closet designed for comfort and convenience. A full daylight walkout basement adds even more versatility with direct access to a covered patio, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living ideal for gatherings, recreation, or quiet evenings at home. Outdoor living continues with a large covered deck perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful mornings and evenings year-round. Storage is a standout feature throughout the home, including a suspended garage with an expansive storage area and convenient exterior double-door access ideal for tools, hobbies, seasonal dcor, or recreational equipment. Two water heaters installed in 2022 add efficiency and everyday convenience to this thoughtfully designed home. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Kimberly Curnow

Century 21 Everest (Centerville) License #5493160 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Century 21 Everest (Centerville)

Co-Listing Agent

Chad Morris

Century 21 Everest (Centerville) License #6023075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,536

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, R-L

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asbestos Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-106-0013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,536

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-449-3000
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: SMOOT FARM ESTATES SUB
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1960.0
  • Architectural Style: Stories: 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 2nd
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Disposal, Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 3640.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced: Part, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Fenced: Part, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Basement Entrance, Deck; Covered, Double Pane Windows, Entry (Foyer), Patio: Covered
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asbestos Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel #: 02-106-0013
  • Zoning Description: R-L
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-05

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4536.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,536 $407,000 $175,411 $231,589
2024 $4,244 $388,850 $160,670 $228,180
2023 $4,064 $677,000 $259,598 $417,402
2022 $4,007 $368,500 $131,885 $236,615
2021 $3,672 $525,000 $205,786 $319,214
2020 $3,311 $472,000 $198,732 $273,268
2019 $3,388 $475,000 $191,763 $283,237
2018 $3,131 $435,000 $177,537 $257,463
2016 $2,585 $200,695 $59,579 $141,116
2015 $2,821 $208,505 $59,579 $148,926
2014 $2,872 $218,533 $59,579 $158,954
2013 -- $192,370 $50,032 $142,338
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $765,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Co Utah
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $38,750 Stand Alone Second
Open $311,920 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2159072

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 02-106-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.