D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Avery
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $168,852
This house located in the Laney Walker neighborhood has been completely updated with fresh new paint, new hardwood floors. Updated and modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. An open floor plan when you walkthrough the front door from your large oversized front porch with a large oversized owner's bedroom and large Walk in Closet with updated and modern bathrooms. Tile flooring with tile showers in all the bathrooms the pictures does this house no justice and you must schedule a showing to preview for yourself, Large flat lot with new deck in the in the backyard to set on the front or back porch and enjoy a cup of lemonade or tea the heart of downtown. Affordable and easy to show !!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Avery
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN License #303229 Listed on: 01/11/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
David Avery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooding Loadholt Jameek | $151,900 | -- | |
| Williams Shaun K | $13,000 | -- | |
| Willingham Ruth | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gooding Loadholt Jameek | $151,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $151,900 | +1.3% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $53,312 | $880 | $52,432 |
| 2024 | $385 | $46,866 | $880 | $45,986 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $25,148 | $880 | $24,268 |
| 2022 | $785 | $15,505 | $880 | $14,625 |
| 2021 | $615 | $9,056 | $880 | $8,176 |
| 2020 | $614 | $9,176 | $1,000 | $8,176 |
| 2019 | $635 | $9,176 | $1,000 | $8,176 |
| 2018 | $638 | $9,176 | $1,000 | $8,176 |
| 2017 | $775 | $9,176 | $1,000 | $8,176 |
| 2016 | $637 | $9,176 | $1,000 | $8,176 |
| 2015 | $639 | $9,176 | $1,000 | $8,176 |
| 2014 | $639 | $9,176 | $1,000 | $8,176 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Avery
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 479749
APN: 0591020000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.