1321 Route 2 E Danville, VT 05828
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
5,088
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Route 2 E, Danville, VT 05828 and is currently estimated at $648,651, approximately $127 per square foot. 1321 Route 2 E is a home with nearby schools including Danville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Calkins Dawn F
Bought by
Calkins Dawn F Rev Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Calkins Dana E
Bought by
Calkins Dawn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calkins Dawn F Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| Calkins Dawn F Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| Calkins Dawn F | -- | -- | |
| Calkins Dawn F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,279 | $511,500 | $68,900 | $442,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $511,500 | $68,900 | $442,600 |
| 2022 | $9,736 | $511,500 | $68,900 | $442,600 |
| 2021 | $10,167 | $511,500 | $68,900 | $442,600 |
| 2020 | $10,856 | $498,500 | $44,100 | $454,400 |
| 2019 | $10,337 | $498,500 | $44,100 | $454,400 |
| 2018 | $9,871 | $507,900 | $44,100 | $463,800 |
| 2017 | $10,181 | $507,900 | $44,100 | $463,800 |
| 2016 | $10,181 | $507,900 | $44,100 | $463,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,079 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map