13210 Merkel Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $908,961 - $1,021,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13210 Merkel Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $946,240, approximately $554 per square foot. 13210 Merkel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Chavez Carolina
Bought by
Chavez Carolina Lopez and Revocabl Carolina Lopez Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Carolina C and Chavez Carolina
Bought by
Lopez Carolina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Carolina Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Carolina C | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Lopez Carolina C | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Carolina C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $263,108 | $98,370 | $164,738 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $257,950 | $96,442 | $161,508 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $252,893 | $94,551 | $158,342 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $247,936 | $92,698 | $155,238 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $243,076 | $90,881 | $152,195 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $241,085 | $89,950 | $151,135 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $236,369 | $88,187 | $148,182 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $231,745 | $86,458 | $145,287 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $222,267 | $83,101 | $139,166 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $218,929 | $81,853 | $137,076 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $214,641 | $80,250 | $134,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map