13212 State Route 3 Sackets Harbor, NY 13685
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13212 State Route 3, Sackets Harbor, NY 13685. 13212 State Route 3 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sackets Harbor Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $188,600 | $32,900 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $188,600 | $32,900 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $188,600 | $32,900 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $156,000 | $32,900 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $5,129 | $156,000 | $32,900 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $156,000 | $32,900 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $156,000 | $32,900 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $156,000 | $32,900 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $5,874 | $156,000 | $32,900 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $156,000 | $32,900 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,000 | $32,900 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,000 | $32,900 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map