Estimated Value: $160,000 - $214,723
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,180
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13213 N 225 E, MacY, IN 46951 and is currently estimated at $179,931, approximately $82 per square foot. 13213 N 225 E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Dyson David W
Bought by
Dyson Julie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson Julie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dyson Julie D | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $142,000 | $19,400 | $122,600 |
| 2024 | $561 | $112,300 | $19,400 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $561 | $113,700 | $19,400 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $682 | $115,100 | $19,400 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $614 | $105,900 | $19,400 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $484 | $95,400 | $19,400 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $479 | $95,600 | $19,400 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $427 | $96,600 | $19,400 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $364 | $80,600 | $17,700 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $177 | $65,300 | $17,700 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $151 | $64,600 | $17,700 | $46,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,100 | $17,700 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map