Estimated Value: $220,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,724
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 E 1300 N, Roann, IN 46974 and is currently estimated at $254,677, approximately $93 per square foot. 3239 E 1300 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Moore Brandon E
Bought by
Koch Jason S and Koch Teffany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,334
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Yoder Lavern W and Yoder Martha T
Bought by
Moore Brandon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Jason S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Brandon E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Jason S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Brandon E | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $178,100 | $22,300 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $159,900 | $22,600 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $160,700 | $21,800 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $159,900 | $21,000 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $140,800 | $20,600 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $141,700 | $20,600 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $153,500 | $31,500 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $153,500 | $31,500 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $135,300 | $28,100 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $137,000 | $28,200 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $142,100 | $28,300 | $113,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,600 | $27,600 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map