Estimated Value: $316,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14022 N 400 E, Roann, IN 46974 and is currently estimated at $360,166, approximately $187 per square foot. 14022 N 400 E is a home with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $237,900 | $27,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $188,100 | $27,700 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $165,300 | $26,100 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map