Estimated Value: $191,958 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,412
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3577 E 1300 N Unit 3549, Roann, IN 46974 and is currently estimated at $232,653, approximately $68 per square foot. 3577 E 1300 N Unit 3549 is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2022
Sold by
Staats Marilyn J
Bought by
Marilyn J Staats Living Trust and Staats
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Thomas David W
Bought by
Thomas David W and Thomas Michael D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn J Staats Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $135,000 | $31,500 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $37 | $106,400 | $31,500 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $37 | $107,200 | $31,500 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $74 | $107,200 | $31,500 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $30 | $100,700 | $31,500 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $6 | $73,800 | $31,500 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $10 | $73,800 | $31,500 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $15 | $73,800 | $31,500 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $15 | $60,800 | $28,100 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $21 | $60,900 | $28,200 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $21 | $60,300 | $28,300 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,100 | $21,700 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map