Estimated Value: $239,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13261 N 400 E, Roann, IN 46974 and is currently estimated at $379,258, approximately $207 per square foot. 13261 N 400 E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Laycock Justin A and Laycock Ii James A
Bought by
Schipper Randal E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,582
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Laycock James A
Bought by
Schipper Randal E and Schipper Doris F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Laycock James A
Bought by
Laycock Justin A and Laycock Jodi L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schipper Randal E | $375,000 | Wabash Valley Abstract Co., In | |
| Schipper Randal E | -- | None Available | |
| Laycock Justin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schipper Randal E | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schipper Randal E | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $232,000 | $56,400 | $175,600 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $204,500 | $59,300 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $199,300 | $52,400 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $193,100 | $45,200 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $170,800 | $41,400 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $170,800 | $41,200 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $183,800 | $46,300 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $182,900 | $47,200 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $159,600 | $50,000 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $174,800 | $64,400 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $178,100 | $66,600 | $111,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,200 | $59,500 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map