13215 Carol Ave Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,872 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13215 Carol Ave, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $261,218, approximately $189 per square foot. 13215 Carol Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School and Frontier International Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Spiteri Diane F
Bought by
Cinato John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinato John A | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cinato John A | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $121,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $110,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $98,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $87,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $82,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $78,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $73,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $59,500 | $9,720 | $49,780 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,585 | $44,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map