13215 Newlander Ave Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $263,243 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13215 Newlander Ave, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $276,061, approximately $261 per square foot. 13215 Newlander Ave is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Rca Builders Inc
Bought by
Johnson Dewey M and Johnson Heidi J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dewey M | $169,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,898 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $158,600 | $50,000 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map