$244,000
SOLD MAR 2, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,005 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

$243 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

46 on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated ranch situated on just over one acre of peaceful land. Step inside from the brand-new front porch entry to a cozy living room filled with natural light. The entire home has been thoughtfully updated, featuring low-maintenance vinyl flooring throughout. The bright kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, a brand-new stove, and an inviting eat-in dining area. This home includes 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 fully renovated baths. No detail was overlooked—recent updates include a new roof, new siding, new windows, new heat pump, all new plumbing and electrical fixtures, plus a new roof on the shed. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced-in backyard and the convenience of an attached carport. Truly move-in ready with modern upgrades inside and out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Cecchettini

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Email: membership@therealbrokerage.com License #0225228207 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Real Broker LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronnie Burnett

ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc License #0225094309

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,091

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as A2

Home Design

  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,005 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15877

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,091

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: membership@therealbrokerage.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1005.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level
  • Living Area: 1005.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Unpaved Driveway
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Unpaved

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 15877
  • Zoning Description: A2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1090.56
  • Tax Lot: 4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunnyside
  • High School: Dinwiddie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2004

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Sold $244,000 -7.9% $243 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $264,900 -1.2% $264 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $268,000 -0.4% $267 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $269,000 -5.6% $268 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $285,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $655 $82,900 $20,000 $62,900
2022 $655 $82,900 $20,000 $62,900
2020 $655 $82,900 $20,000 $62,900
2019 $655 $82,900 $20,000 $62,900
2018 $663 $83,900 $20,000 $63,900
2017 $663 $83,900 $20,000 $63,900
2016 $483 $83,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2532592

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 39-18E

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.