13216 Ankerton St Whittier, CA 90601
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,280 - $894,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13216 Ankerton St, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $842,570, approximately $626 per square foot. 13216 Ankerton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wallen L. Andrews Elementary School, Pioneer High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Alejandro and Hernandez Araceli
Bought by
Hernandez Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Alejandro | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hernandez Alejandro | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Alejandro | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $338,032 | $158,786 | $179,246 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $331,405 | $155,673 | $175,732 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $324,908 | $152,621 | $172,287 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $318,538 | $149,629 | $168,909 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $312,294 | $146,696 | $165,598 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $303,033 | $142,346 | $160,687 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $297,092 | $139,555 | $157,537 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $285,558 | $134,137 | $151,421 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $281,270 | $132,123 | $149,147 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $275,761 | $129,535 | $146,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map