13216 Hansel Ave Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $1,064,935
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13216 Hansel Ave, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $927,734, approximately $424 per square foot. 13216 Hansel Ave is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Hunt Tyler R and Hunt Patsy O
Bought by
Hunt Tyler R and Hunt Patsy O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Hunt Tyler R and Hunt Patsy O
Bought by
Hunt Tyler R and Hunt Patsy O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Hunt Tyler R and Hunt Patsy O
Bought by
Hunt Tyler O and Hunt Pasty O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Tyler R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hunt Tyler R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hunt Tyler R | -- | First American Title | |
| Hunt Tyler O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunt Tyler R | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Hunt Tyler R | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,788 | $407,175 | $41,327 | $365,848 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $399,192 | $40,517 | $358,675 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $391,366 | $39,723 | $351,643 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $383,694 | $38,945 | $344,749 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $376,113 | $38,123 | $337,990 |
| 2020 | $5,131 | $372,258 | $37,733 | $334,525 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $364,960 | $36,994 | $327,966 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $357,805 | $36,269 | $321,536 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $350,796 | $35,563 | $315,233 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $343,151 | $34,098 | $309,053 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $338,002 | $33,590 | $304,412 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $331,385 | $32,935 | $298,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map