Estimated Value: $779,854 - $858,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13216 Standish Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $815,964, approximately $857 per square foot. 13216 Standish Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Menges Harmony
Bought by
Menges Chad and Menges Harmony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Menges Chad
Bought by
Menges Harmony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2017
Sold by
Brandenburg Lorraine A
Bought by
Menges Chad and Menges Harmony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,668
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Brandenburg Eugene E and Brandenburg Lorraine
Bought by
Brandenburg Eugene E and Brandenburg Lorraine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menges Chad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Menges Harmony | -- | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Menges Chad | $460,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Brandenburg Eugene E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Menges Harmony | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menges Chad | $451,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,967 | $533,864 | $464,232 | $69,632 |
| 2024 | $5,967 | $523,397 | $455,130 | $68,267 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $513,135 | $446,206 | $66,929 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $503,074 | $437,457 | $65,617 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $493,211 | $428,880 | $64,331 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $488,155 | $424,483 | $63,672 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $478,584 | $416,160 | $62,424 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $469,200 | $408,000 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $753 | $59,478 | $19,682 | $39,796 |
| 2016 | $738 | $58,313 | $19,297 | $39,016 |
| 2015 | $728 | $57,438 | $19,008 | $38,430 |
| 2014 | $714 | $56,314 | $18,636 | $37,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map