13217 Beechtree St Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13217 Beechtree St, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $770,839, approximately $410 per square foot. 13217 Beechtree St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lindo Park Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Lougy Russell W and Lougy Marilyn M
Bought by
Lougy Russell W and Lougy Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lougy Russell W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $104,595 | $26,765 | $77,830 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $102,545 | $26,241 | $76,304 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $100,535 | $25,727 | $74,808 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $98,565 | $25,223 | $73,342 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $96,633 | $24,729 | $71,904 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $95,643 | $24,476 | $71,167 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $93,769 | $23,997 | $69,772 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $91,931 | $23,527 | $68,404 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $90,129 | $23,066 | $67,063 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $88,363 | $22,614 | $65,749 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $87,037 | $22,275 | $64,762 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $85,333 | $21,839 | $63,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map