13217 Dunrobin Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $694,009 - $832,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13217 Dunrobin Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $767,002, approximately $998 per square foot. 13217 Dunrobin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $119,988 | $70,868 | $49,120 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $117,636 | $69,479 | $48,157 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $115,330 | $68,117 | $47,213 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $113,070 | $66,782 | $46,288 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $110,854 | $65,473 | $45,381 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $107,568 | $63,532 | $44,036 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $105,460 | $62,287 | $43,173 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $101,367 | $59,869 | $41,498 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $99,845 | $58,970 | $40,875 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $97,890 | $57,815 | $40,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map