13219 N 7th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,550 - $653,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13219 N 7th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $600,888, approximately $323 per square foot. 13219 N 7th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Mcmorrow Patrick S and Mcmorrow Bridget
Bought by
Mcmorrow Patrick S and Mcmorrow Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Mcmorrow Patrick S and Mcmorrow Bridget
Bought by
Mcmorrow Patrick S and Mcmorrow Bridget
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
James James P and James Ruth A
Bought by
Mcmorrow Patrick S and Mcmorrow Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,011
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmorrow Patrick S | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmorrow Patrick S | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmorrow Patrick S | $175,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmorrow Patrick S | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $26,032 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $24,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $39,800 | $7,960 | $31,840 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $30,210 | $6,040 | $24,170 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $27,460 | $5,490 | $21,970 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $25,080 | $5,010 | $20,070 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $21,980 | $4,390 | $17,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map