1322 10th St W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $425,475
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 10th St W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $425,475. 1322 10th St W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Fredricksen Kandee L and Fredricksen Dennis D
Bought by
Madden Patrick and Aasheim Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,449
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Fredricksen Dennis D
Bought by
Fredricksen Dennis D and Dennis D Fredricksen Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Langseth Lyle H and Langseth Lyle Henry
Bought by
Langseth Lyle H and Lyle H Langseth Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Langseth Lyle Henry
Bought by
Langseth Lyle Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Patrick | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Fredricksen Dennis D | -- | None Available | |
| Langseth Lyle H | -- | None Available | |
| Langseth Lyle Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madden Patrick | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,567 | $223,215 | $37,375 | $185,840 |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $264,560 | $37,375 | $227,185 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $173,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $95,325 | $37,375 | $57,950 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $172,250 | $43,150 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $164,650 | $43,150 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $227,850 | $43,150 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $217,250 | $43,150 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $241,000 | $43,150 | $197,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,200 | $5,600 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map